Current Staff
Karla Yasmin  Guevara
Karla Yasmin Guevara
Kinder/Prepa Director
Norma Recarte
Norma Recarte
Secondary Director
Julie Nyhoff de Valladares
Julie Nyhoff de Valladares
English Program Coordinator
Esther Bettney
Curriculum Coordinator
Alan Perdomo
Alan Perdomo
Coordination Office
Karla  de García
Karla de García
Administrator
Yenny  Melara
Yenny Melara
Kinder Teacher
Merari  Castillo
Merari Castillo
Kinder/Prepa Assistant
Ana Álvarez
Kinder/Prepa English Teacher
Heather Cooke
Kinder/Prepa Teacher
Jaden House
Jaden House
Gr 1-2 English Teacher
David  Melgar
David Melgar
Gr 1-2 Science Teacher & Gr 1-6 P.E. Teacher
Vanessa Lizeth Álvarez
Vanessa Lizeth Álvarez
Gr. 3-4 Teacher
Lydia Einselen
Lydia Einselen
Gr. 3-4 English Teacher
Sonia Carranza
Gr. 5-6 Teacher
David Cooke
Gr. 5-6 English Teacher
Mary Drummond
Mary Drummond
Gr. 3-6 Science Teacher
Wilmer Vega
Wilmer Vega
Gr. 1-9 Music Teacher
Vanessa Flores
Vanessa Flores
Prepa-Gr. 11 Technology Teacher
Loida Pineda
Loida Pineda
Gr. 2-6 Spanish Teacher
Ana Ruth Orellana
Ana Ruth Orellana
Elementary Admin. Assistant
Margoth Toledo
Margoth Toledo
Secondary Admin. Assistant
Martha Meza
Martha Meza
Secondary Spanish Teacher
Fany Urbina
Fany Urbina
Secondary Math Teacher
Marisol Nolasco
Marisol Nolasco
Secondary Science, Physics, Chemistry, Biology Teacher
Osiris Murillo
Secondary Social Sciences Teacher
Paula Clark
Paula Clark
Gr. 7 English, Gr. 7-9 Home Ec. and Science, Gr. 11 Human Biology
Maredith  Pratt
Maredith Pratt
Gr.8-9 English Teacher
Rachel Neudahl
Rachel Neudahl
Gr.10-11 English Teacher
Roy McLain
Roy McLain
Gr. 11 History Teacher
Ronald Argueta
Secondary P.E., Gr. 11 Technical Drawing and Symbolic Logic, Gr. 7-9 Spelling Teacher
Linda Espinal
Linda Espinal
Secondary Art Teacher and Psychologist
Jairon Urbina
Jairon Urbina
Day Guard, Maintenance Staff
Bertha Morales
Bertha Morales
Cleaning Staff
Cinthia Romero de Milla
Cinthia Romero de Milla
Cleaning Staff
Gelsy Aracely Guardado
Gelsy Aracely Guardado
Cleaning Staff
Amparo Miranda
Amparo Miranda
Accountant
Karla Maribel Claros
Karla Maribel Claros
Assistant Administrator
Zeida Barahona
Zeida Barahona
English Program Assistant and Librarian
Nancy Barahona
Nancy Barahona
English Program Assitant and Librarian
Dorys de Perdomo
Dorys de Perdomo
Guidance Counselor
Daniela García
Daniela García
Psychologist
Abner Mejía
Abner Mejía
Guidance Counselor
Edith de Espinal
Edith de Espinal
Elementary Director
Samuel Pineda
Samuel Pineda
Day Guard and Maintenance